Skip to main content

Round 9 : PNG Hunters v Townsville Blackhawks

28 - 38
Full Time

Results

TeamTriesConversionsPointsOutcome
Hunters6228Loss
Blackhawks7538Win

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
June 5, 2021 3:00 pm Intrust Super Cup 2021 80'

Venue

Bycroft Oval

Hunters

# Player Position T C FG TK HU AR ARM KRM LB LBA TA TB
Terry WapiFullback00040636140000
Rau KobaleWing000211514110002
Brandon NimaCentre1001611013201103
Jokadi BireCentre2006012163020010
Norman BrownWing00030791162008
Edwin IpapeFive-Eighth0001907104101002
Ase BoasHalfback0201102900220
Stanton AlbertProp000105677150000
Wartovo PuaraHooker00026164700001
Samuel YegipProp000127984220002
Ben KellySecond-row10017101111251003
Kevin AppoSecond-row20029887802006
Ila AluLock000239108400001
Judah RimbuFive-Eighth000800000110
Sylvester NamoProp00016999400000
Emmanuel WaineCentre00014554400000
Enock MakiProp00013443800000
 Total 6202296012713348394338

Blackhawks

Position T C FG TK HU AR ARM KRM LB LBA TA TB
 000000000000
T
6
0
C
2
0
FG
0
0
TK
229
0
HU
60
0
AR
127
0
ARM
1334
0
KRM
83
0
LB
9
0
LBA
4
0
TA
3
0
TB
38
0
Intrust Super Cup