Skip to main content

Round 6 : PNG Hunters v Brisbane Tigers

12 - 40
Full Time

Results

TeamTriesConversionsPointsOutcome
Hunters2212Loss
Tigers7640Win

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 9, 2021 3:00 pm Intrust Super Cup 2021 80'

Venue

Bycroft Oval

Hunters

# Player Position T C FG TK HU AR ARM KRM LB LBA TA TB
Terry WapiFullback0005084400000
Brandon NimaCentre00082109400110
Jokadi BireCentre1001011312301006
Norman BrownWing100721111141003
Judah RimbuFive-Eighth00026063300001
Charlie SimonHalfback02013032600000
Epel KapiniasProp0002881089270002
Wartovo PuaraHooker00024064500000
Samuel YegipProp00011336001001
Ben KellySecond-row0007887000001
Ila AluLock00022101211400100
Tom ButterfieldHooker0001001400000
Sylvester NamoProp00011899180000
Emmanuel WaineCentre0008778800001
Mark Piti-00010553900000
 Total 2202005411210313932115

Tigers

Position T C FG TK HU AR ARM KRM LB LBA TA TB
 000000000000
T
2
0
C
2
0
FG
0
0
TK
240
0
HU
65
0
AR
130
0
ARM
1187
0
KRM
39
0
LB
3
0
LBA
2
0
TA
1
0
TB
20
0
Intrust Super Cup